welcome,guest

40GBASE-SR-BIDI MMF 832nm-918nm 150m Duplex MMF QSFP+ 40Gbps transceiver QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2018-02-16 13:33

  • Browse the number:

    81

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen SKY Optics Technology Co.,Limited

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact: sikai(Mr.)  

Email: quote@skyoptics.cn

Telephone: +86-755-3396 7196

Area: Beijing

Address: Beijing

Website: http://www.compatible-sfp.com/ http://sikai.furonghua.net/

New Products
Product details

QSFP BIDI SR
                             40Gb/s 100m QSFP+, Bi-Di, Duplex LC                                Hot Pluggable, 850/900nm, VCSEL, Multimode


Features:

●  Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010

●  Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

●  Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

●  Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data

●  QSFP MSA compliant

●  Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4  MMF

●  Single +3.3V power supply operating

●  Built-in digital diagnostic functions

●  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

●  RoHS Compliant Part

●  Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure


Applications:

●  40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

●  Datacom / Telecom switch & router connections

●  Data aggregation and backplane applications

●  Proprietary protocol and density applications

Description:
It is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.


The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de- signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.


Optical Parameters (TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.0 to 3.6 Volts)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

Optical Wavelength CH1

λ

832

850

868

nm


Optical Wavelength CH2

λ

882

900

918

nm


RMS Spectral Width

Pm


0.5

0.65

nm


Average Optical Power per Channel

Pavg

-4

-2.5

+5.0

dBm


Laser Off Power Per Channel

Poff



-30

dBm


Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5



dB


Relative Intensity Noise

Rin



-128

dB/HZ

1

Optical Return Loss Tolerance




12

dB


Receiver

Optical Center Wavelength CH1

λ

882

900

918

nm


Optical Center Wavelength CH2

λ

832

850

868

nm


Receiver Sensitivity per Channel

R


-11


dBm


Maximum Input Power

PMAX

+0.5



dBm









Receiver Reflectance

Rrx



-12

dB


LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-14

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-30



dBm


LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5



dB



Note
1.12dB Reflection


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale qsfp+ bidi sr with our factory through our website.

http://www.compatible-sfp.com/