1310/1550nm/1310/1490/1550nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer Filter WDM - Fiber-Optic Communication Equipment - Communication & Telecom - Consumer Electronics - Products - Furonghua.net
welcome,guest

1310/1550nm/1310/1490/1550nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer Filter WDM

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-30 06:48

  • Browse the number:

    140

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Hangzhou Daytai Network Technologies Co. Ltd

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact: daytai(Mr.)  

Telephone:

Area: Beijing

Address: Beijing

Website: http://www.furonghua.net/com/daytai/

New Products
Product details
Model Number: FWDM-Mini Box Type Brand Name: Daytai Key Specifications/Special Features: 1. Description:* 1310/1550nm or 1310/1490/1550nm filter wavelength division multiplexer (FWDM)*Wavelength: 1490 pass, 1310 and 1550 reflect, 1550 pass, 1310 and 1490 reflect, 1310 and 1490 pass, 1550 reflects optional* Fiber length: 1, 2m is optional* In/out connector: none, FC/APC, FC/PC, SC/APC, SC/PC, ST, LC is optional2. Features:* Access network
* Wide pass band
* Low insertion Loss
* High channel Isolation
* High stability and reliability
* Epoxy-free on optical path

3.Applications:
* Line monitoring
* WDM network
* Telecommunication
* Cellular application
* Fiber optical amplifier
* Access network
Parameter FWDM 4/35 FWDM 5/34 FWDM 34/5
Pass band wavelength range 1480-1500nm 1540-1560nm 1260-1360 and 1480-1500nm
Reflection band 1 wavelength range 1260-1360nm 1260-1360nm 1540-1560nm
Reflection band 2 wavelength range 1540-1560nm 1480-1500nm
Insertion loss Reflect channel ≤0.6dB
Pass channel ≤0.8dB
Pass band rippler <0.3dB
Isolation Reflect channel >15
Pass channel >30
Insertion loss temperature sensitivity <0.005dB/°C
Polarization dependent loss <0.1dB
Polarization mode dispersion (ps)<0.1 <0.1dB
Directivity >50dB
Return loss >50dB
Maximum power handling 300mW
Operating temperature -10 to +75°C
Storage temperature -40 to +85°C
Package dimensions Φ5.5x34mm (L38 for 900um loose tube)
★ Specifications may change without notice
★ Above specification are for device without connector
Shipping Information:
  • FOB Port: Shanghai
  • Lead Time: 15 - 20 days
  • Dimensions per Unit: 0.55 × 3.4 × 1.8 Centimeters
  • Weight per Unit: 0.05 Kilograms
  • Units per Export Carton: 200
  • Export Carton Dimensions L/W/H: 54.7 × 46.1 × 44.2 Centimeters
  • Export Carton Weight: 15 Kilograms
Main Export Markets:
  • Asia
  • Australasia
  • Central/South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Mid East/Africa
  • North America
  • Western Europe